Calendar


September 2017

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
 
Sixth Form Subject Registration and Team Building
10:00am to 5:00pm
 
 
Y7 Induction
9:30am to 2:30pm
 
 
All pupils return (All day)
 
 
 
Y11 Sports Teams 9:00am
 
 
Football Internal Trials Y7 & Y8
3:30pm to 5:00pm
 
 
Y10 Sports Teams 9:00am
 
 
Y9 Sports Teams 9:00am
 
 
Y8 Sports Teams 9:00am
 
 
Y7 Sports Teams 9:00am
 
 
Y7, 8 and 1st XI Football v Oswestry (A) KO 10.00am
9:00am to 12:00pm
 
 
Sixth Form Sports Teams
9:00am
 
 
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
 
 
Y11/12 Netball v Heber (A)
3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
 
Y11 Football v UCEA (H) KO 4.05pm
4:00pm to 5:15pm
 
 
L6 Parents' Introduction to Sixth Form
6:30pm to 8:30pm
 
 
Speech Day at Chester Racecourse 2.00 pm to 3.45 pm (All day)
 
 
 
1st XI, Y11 & Y10 Football v Shrewsbury (H) KO 2.15pm
9:30am to 12:00pm
 
 
 
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
 
L6 trip tp Glaramara (rtn 20.9.17)
8:45am to 3:30pm
 
 
Foundation trip to Build a Bear
9:00am to 11:30am
 
 
Y7 & 8 Hockey v Tarporley (A)
3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
 
Y11/10 Football v Kawana College Australia (H) KO 4.00pm
3:30pm to 5:15pm
 
 
I&JS Cheese and Wine Evening for Parents
6:00pm to 8:00pm
 
 
Senior School closes at 12.40pm for Open Morning preparation
12:00pm
 
 
Senior School Open Morning (All day)
 
 
 
Y11/10 Football v St.Marys College Australia (H) KO 4.00pm
3:30pm to 5:15pm
 
 
Y8 Football INVESTEC CUP V St Bedes (H) KO 2.45pm
2:00pm to 3:30pm
 
 
Y9 & 10 Netball v Heber (A)
3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
 
1st XI Football v King's School (A) KO 4.15pm
3:30pm to 5:45pm
 
 
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
 
U6 Biology field trip to Loggerheads
9:00am to 3:30pm
 
 
Y7 & 8 Netball v Tarporley (A)
3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
 
Senior Football Chester & District 7 a side @ King's
4:15pm to 5:30pm
 
 
Y9 & 10 Netball v Heber (A)
3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
 
Y10 C&D Rugby Festival @ Tarporley (KO-4pm)
3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
 
I&JS School Photographs
9:00am to 3:30pm
 
 
Y9 & 10 Netball v Bishops' (A)
3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
 
Y8 Football v Catholic High Chester Cup (H) KO 4.00pm
3:50pm to 5:15pm
 
 
Y7 & 8 Netball v Small Schools League @ Catholic HS
3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
 
Y9 & Y7 Football v UCEA (H) KO 4.00pm
3:50pm to 5:15pm
 
 
I&JS MacMillan Coffee Morning
10:00am to 11:30am
 
 
Football v Bury Grammar Y7, 9 & 11 (A) Y8 &1st XI (H) KO 10.00am
8:30am to 1:00pm
 
 
Add to My Calendar
Fri, 22/09/2017 - 12:00pm

Senior School closes at 12.40pm for Open Morning preparation

Sat, 23/09/2017 (All day)

Senior School Open Morning

Mon, 25/09/2017 - 9:00am

U6 Biology field trip to Loggerheads

Mon, 25/09/2017 - 3:30pm

Y7 & 8 Netball v Tarporley (A)

Mon, 25/09/2017 - 4:15pm

Senior Football Chester & District 7 a side @ King's

Tue, 26/09/2017 - 3:30pm

Y10 C&D Rugby Festival @ Tarporley (KO-4pm)

Tue, 26/09/2017 - 3:30pm

Y9 & 10 Netball v Heber (A)

Wed, 27/09/2017 - 9:00am

I&JS School Photographs

Wed, 27/09/2017 - 3:30pm

Y9 & 10 Netball v Bishops' (A)

Wed, 27/09/2017 - 3:50pm

Y8 Football v Catholic High Chester Cup (H) KO 4.00pm

Thu, 28/09/2017 - 3:30pm

Y7 & 8 Netball v Small Schools League @ Catholic HS

Thu, 28/09/2017 - 3:50pm

Y9 & Y7 Football v UCEA (H) KO 4.00pm

Fri, 29/09/2017 - 10:00am

I&JS MacMillan Coffee Morning

Sat, 30/09/2017 - 8:30am

Football v Bury Grammar Y7, 9 & 11 (A) Y8 &1st XI (H) KO 10.00am

Mon, 02/10/2017 (All day)

ISA U13 (Y7/8) Hockey Tournament

Mon, 02/10/2017 - 9:30am

Foundation trip to Meadowbank Farm

Mon, 02/10/2017 - 4:15pm

Y11 Football Chester & District 8 a side @ King's

Tue, 03/10/2017 - 3:30pm

Y7 Football Chester Cup v King's (A) KO 4.15pm

Tue, 03/10/2017 - 3:30pm

Y9 & 10 Netball v Christleton (A)

Tue, 03/10/2017 - 3:30pm

Y7 & 8 Football v King's School (Y7 Chester Cup) (A) KO 4.15pm